Pinus tabuliformis ‘Jiuzhaigou Valley’ Specimen 2177

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Thin, very dark green foliage on this globose pine give it a very shaggy appearance. A rare species from China.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, Specimen

Latin Name

Pinus tabuliformis 'Jiuzhaigou Valley'

Common name

Jiuzhaigou Valley Chinese Red Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

COLOR

green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

4.5×4.5'

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products