Pinus sylvestris ‘Kitsap Molly’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This compact pine was found as a witch’s broom by Sam Pratt in his home town of Silverdale, WA. It was found near the Kitsap Mall and named for his sister, Molly.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Kitsap Molly'

Common Name

Kitsap Molly Scots Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products