Larix decidua ‘Krejci’ European Larch

Plant Size Information

$79.99$399.99

Description

This fascinating dwarf larch has tufts of twisted needles spaced irregularly on the twisting, open branches. Grows to be an irregular dwarf. It originated as a root sprout in the Czech Republic in 1984.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Larix decidua 'Krejci'

Common Name

Krejci European Larch

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, #7, 30-36"

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Color

Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Form

Open/Sculptural

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products