Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Hoepken’s Silberstar’ Lawson Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An upright, columnar variety with silvery blue and green foliage. Originated as a seedling selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Hoepken's Silberstar'

COMMON NAME

Hoepken's Silver Star Lawson False Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-7"

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products