Picea pungens ‘Mrs. Cesarini’Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A blue-green flat globose form. New growth is distinctly more blue and lighter in color. Regularly pushes a second flush of growth in summer, prolonging the foliage distinction between old and new growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Mrs. Cesarini'

Common name

Mrs. Cesarini Colorado Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] YEARS

2'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products