Picea abies ‘Aurea magnifica’Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dwarf gold form with its brightest color in winter. Summer color is golden-green or yellow-green. Shrubby when young, forming a leader and becoming a dense pyramid as it ages.
 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Aurea Magnifica'

Common name

Magnificent Golden Norway Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

6'x4'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products