Acer palmatum ‘Kasagi yama’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Distinctly brick-red spring leaves are long lasting. In the shade, summer foliage will be cream and green tones, while in the sun, red-pink leaves with dark green veins will appear.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Habit

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container

Plant Habit

upright

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Kasagi yama'

Common Name

Kasagi yama Japanese Maple

Annual Growth

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

7'x5'

Color

red, purple, & burgundy

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

5-9

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products