Cedrus libani ‘Blue Fountain’ Cedar of Lebanon

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Apparently a superior, deeper blue colored ‘Glauca Pendula’. Seems to have a strict weeping, semi-upright habit.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container

LATIN NAME

Cedrus libani 'Blue Fountain'

COMMON NAME

Blue Fountain Cedar of Lebanon

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Form

Weeping

Color

Blue

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HXW@10 YEARS

6'x2'

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products