Ginkgo biloba ‘Chi chi’ Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A remarkably slow-growing ginkgo with beautiful rich green leaves. Dense branching makes this an excellent variety for bonsai enthusiasts.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Chi chi'

Common Name

Chi chi Maidenhair Tree

Color

Yellow

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Annual Growth

3-5"

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products