Acer palmatum 'Shigi no hoshi'

Acer palmatum ‘Shigi no hoshi’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A dwarf maple with striking, light-colored foliage resembling that of ‘Shigitatsu sawa’. A rather delicate maple with distinct vein patterns and bright coloration.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Shigi no hoshi'

Common name

Shigi no hoshi Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Part Shade/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

3'x2'

COLOR

gold

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products