Abies delavayi ‘Buchanan’ Delavay Fir

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

Beautiful, dark-green needles are accented by prominent silver-white stomatal bands. Needles are arranged densely on this dwarf fir, making some of the silver visible from all angles. A spectacular slow-growing fir that is incredibly handsome.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies delavayi 'Buchanan'

Common name

Buchanan Delavay's Fir

Annual Growth

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x2'

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products