Picea pungens ‘Darob’s Gold’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$84.99

Description

This slow-growing, pyramidal tree has bright, buttery-yellow foliage. A splendid new variety that was found by Dariusz Burdan in Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Darob's Gold'

Common name

Darob's Gold Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

4'x3'

Color

yellow/gold

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code