Pinus strobus ‘Bennett Clump Leaf’ Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$99.99

Description

The name of this mid-sized conical pine comes from a unique characteristic: each needle is actually made up of 5 needles stuck together. Rolled between the fingers, they open up. Found in the 1960s in Virginia by William Bennett, the medium-sized tree ha

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Bennett Clump Leaf'

Common name

Bennett Clump Leaf Eastern White Pine

Annual Growth

6-9"

[email protected] Years

7'x3'

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Color

green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products