Acer palmatum ‘Ueno yama’ Specimen 2197

Plant Size Information

$750.00

Description

Outstanding early spring foliage, gold with orange-red margins, makes this medium size Japanese maple a fine accent in the landscape. Lobes of the deeply toothed, small leaves reach out on different planes and give the tree an irregular, feathery appearance. Also known as ‘Ueno homare,’ its yellow-green summer color brightens to yellow-orange in the fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Ueno yama'

Common name

Ueno yama Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

[email protected] Years

9'x6'

COLOR

yellow

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Dimensions

6'x4'

Container Size

#20

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products