Pinus parviflora ‘Venus’ Japanese White Pine

$249.99

Description

Gray-green needles with silver-blue highlights. Very clean looking foliage and reliable cones which persist.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Venus'

Common name

Venus Japanese White Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Annual Growth

6-9"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

sun

HXW@10 Years

5'x3'

Related products