Ginkgo biloba ‘Everton Broom’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing, globose ginkgo was found as a witch’s broom. Bright green foliage turns a gorgeous yellow in fall. Very striking on such a dense variety!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Everton Broom'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Everton Broom Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x3'

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products