Pinus muricata ‘Salt Point’Bishop Pine

Plant Size Information

$414.99

Description

This densely branched, clumpy pine has dark green needles. It is the only known cultivar of Pinus muricata and was found at Salt Point in California as a naturally dwarf tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Pinus muricata 'Salt Point'

Common Name

Salt Point Bishop Pine

Color

green

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Annual Growth

3-5"

HXW@10 YEARS

3'x4.5'

HARDINESS ZONE

8-10

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 30-36"

Color

Growth Rate

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code