Cedrus deodara ‘Bush’s Electra’ (‘Electra Blue’) Himalayan Cedar

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This form of deodar cedar has ascending branches with needles emerging a light yellow-green color, needles from the previous year sporting a glaucous appearance, and needles from two or more years ago the traditional blue-green color of most deodar cedars. A truly outstanding plant with a fantastic color contrast especially in the spring.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Cedrus deodara 'Bush's Electra'

Common name

Bush's Electra Himalayan Cedar

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

8'x4'

Color

blue

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products