Pinus sylvestris ‘Brentmoor Blonde’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

Incredible new growth displays gorgeous creamy-white new growth in spring! By summer and autumn, the centers of the needles turn to a green color while the tips remain yellowish. A truly fascinating, conifer that is very rare, and it is one of very few pines with white-colored foliage!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Brentmoor Blonde'

Common name

Brentmoor Blonde Scots Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

8-12"

[email protected] Years

8.5'x6'

COLOR

silver/white

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products