Pinus mugo ‘Wintersonne’ Mugo Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Bright green foliage on this dwarf pine transforms to a lovely golden-yellow color, beginning in late fall. With the onset of colder temperatures, the color intensifies. An uncommon selection from Europe.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Wintersonne'

Common name

Winter Sun Mugo Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

3'x2.5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products