Pinus thunbergii ‘Callie Jane’Japanese Black Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

This dwarf pine was found as a witch’s broom by Randy Pratt in Port Gamble, WA. It was retrieved by him and his son and named for his granddaughter, Callie Jane Delgado. Dwarf with prominent white buds and compact growth!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus thunbergii 'Callie Jane'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

COMMON NAME

Callie Jane Japanese Black Pine

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HXW@10 YEARS

3'x3'

SUN EXPOSURE

Full Sun

Related products