Pinus strobus ‘Sonia’Eastern White Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A dense, globose pine with fairly short, blue-green foliage.A rare conifer in the trade.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Sonia'

Common name

Sonia Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Related products