Pinus parviflora ‘Regenhold Broom’ (‘Ron’s Broom’) Japanese White Pine

$64.99

Description

A very cute dwarf form with silvery blue needles. Diminutive growth and an compact branch structure make this a very nice pine. This variety is also known as ‘Ron’s Broom’. It was found as a witch’s broom on ‘Glauca’ by Ronald Regenhold.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus parviflora 'Regenhold'

Common name

Ron's Broom Japanese White Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Related products