Pinus strobus ‘Green Twist’ Eastern White Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Short, twisted, light-green needles give this dwarf pine a delightful texture. A unique variety that is similar to ‘Mini Twists’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus strobus 'Green Twist'

Common name

Green Twist Eastern White Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

[email protected] Years

2.5'x2'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products