Acer palmatum ‘Mystic Mikawa’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A new variety from Crispin’s Creations, a ‘Mikawa yatsubusa’ type with reddish-pink new growth in spring! An exceptionally exciting new variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Mystic Mikawa'

Common Name

Mystic Mikawa Japanese Maple

Color

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, 4" Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products