Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Spring Cream’ Lawson Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Feathery foliage is creamy-yellow in spring, later fading to more of a blue and green color. The texture of the foliage is somewhere between juvenile and adult foliage, and the plant will eventually become a narrow, almost columnar pyramid with age.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Spring Cream'

Common name

Spring Cream Lawson False Cypress

Annual Growth

4-7"

10 Year Size

6'x2.5'

Color

yellow/gold

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Columnar

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

, ,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products