Pinus sylvestris ‘Little Ann’Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$124.99

Description

This super dense, shaggy globe. The distinctive feature of this cultivar is the resinous buds and branches. White pitch trickles down from the candles giving the twigs a striped appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Little Ann'

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

2'x2'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

COMMON NAME

Little Ann Scots Pine

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Related products