Pinus mugo ‘Short Needle’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$159.99$349.99

Description

Tiny light-green needles on a very short bun form. Miniature and great for bonsai.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 12-18"

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Short Needle'

Common name

Short Needle Mugo Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

0.5'x1'

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code