Pinus resinosa ‘Knee Knocker’American Red Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99$324.99

Description

This dwarf variety was found as a witch’s broom right at knee-height by Mike & Cheryl Davison. The original broom was somewhat spreading and irregular-growing–very interesting!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus resinosa 'Knee Knocker'

Common Name

Knee Knocker Red Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Globose

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products