Pinus nigra ‘Chemeketa’ Austrian Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

This thick pine has long, dark-green needles of uniform length. It was found as a witch’s broom at Chemeketa Community College by Sam Pratt.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus nigra 'Chemeketa'

Common name

Chemeketa Austrian Pine

Sun Exposure

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1.5-2"

[email protected] Years

1'x1.5'

FORM

Globose

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products