Picea pungens ‘Blue Pearl’ Colorado Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dense, globose spruce has beautiful bright blue foliage and prominent, orange-brown buds. A lovely addition to a rock garden or other dwarf conifer landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Blue Pearl'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container

Common name

Blue Pearl Colorado Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x1.5'

Color

blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code