Picea abies ‘Hillside Upright’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

An open narrow pyramidal form with dark green foliage. Side branches are short and contorted, main leader is straight and can aggressively put on a few feet of growth.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Hillside Upright'

Common name

Hillside Upright Norway Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Annual Growth

6-9"

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

HXW@10 Years

9'x3'

Related products