Larix decidua ‘Horstmann’s Recurved’ European Larch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Twisting, curving branches on this peculiar larch give it character even without needles in the winter. New growth is a beautiful light-green before copper-orange fall color.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix decidua 'Horstmann's Recurved'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common Name

Horstmann's Recurved European Larch

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

10-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x5'

COLOR

green

FORM

Open/sculptural

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Color

Growth Rate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code