Abies veitchii ‘Rumburk’ Veitch Fir

Plant Size Information

$69.99

Description

Silver-blue needles on this dwarf fir are most prominent in spring when the silver-white undersides are easily visible. Found as a witch’s broom in the Czech Republic.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies veitchii 'Rumburk'

Common name

Rumburk Veitch Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

1'x1'

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

FORM

Globose

COLOR

silver/white, blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-7

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products