Picea pungens ‘Victor’ Colorado Spruce

Plant Size Information

$124.99$249.99

Description

A spreading, dwarf form of Colorado spruce with a remarkable blue color, especially on new growth. A nice, sprawling groundcover.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea pungens 'Victor'

Common name

Victor Colorado Spruce

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x2.5'

COLOR

blue

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products