Picea abies ‘Paul’s Select’ Norway Spruce

Plant Size Information

$39.99$64.99

Description

 This upright, pyramidal conifer has blue-green needles which is special for this species which typically has emerald-green needles. Its compact, upright form and unique needle color make it a nice selection.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Paul's Select'

Common name

Paul's Select Norway Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products