Abies koreana ‘Oberon’ Korean Fir

Plant Size Information

$149.99

Description

A nice miniature ball with needles that radiate around the stem.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies koreana 'Oberon'

Common name

Oberon Korean Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-3"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x2'

COLOR

green

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products