Taxus (x) media ‘Beanpole’ Hybrid Yew

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A fairly slow-growing yew with a dense, columnar habit and a tendency to produce colorful arils.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus x media 'Beanpole'

Common name

Beanpole Hybrid Yew

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products