Picea engelmannii ‘Blue Magoo’ Engelmann Spruce

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

New growth hangs, making the otherwise upright plant appear to have weeping tertiary branches. The growth stiffens by summer. Purple-red cones in spring. Most would confuse this for an unusual Picea pungens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea engelmannii 'Blue Magoo'

Common name

Blue Magoo Engelmann Spruce

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

7'x4'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 1-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products