Abies nordmanniana ‘Columnaris Gemit’ Nordmann Fir

Plant Size Information

$64.99$149.99

Description

A very narrow, columnar fir with rich, dark-green needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Abies nordmanniana 'Columnaris Gemit'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 3-4', #7, 30-36"

Common name

Gemit Columnar Nordmann Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2'x3'

Color

green

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products