Pinus mugo ‘Ophir’

Pinus mugo ‘Ophir’ Mugo Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$249.99

Description

This golden pine got its name from the Biblical sea port, Ophir, known for its gold exports. A fascinating and unique name for a beautiful Mugo Pine that really stands out-especially in winter.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus mugo 'Ophir'

Common name

Ophir Mugo Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

1.5'x1.5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products