Picea orientalis ‘Spring Frost’Oriental Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A conical variety with bright lemon yellow new growth on top of dark green interior foliage. Similar to ‘Aureospicata’ but with brighter yellow foliage that lasts longer and will likely be a broad pyramid form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea orientalis 'Spring Frost'

Common name

Spring Frost Oriental Spruce

Sun Exposure

Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

5'x3'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products