Taxus baccata ‘Green Diamond’English Yew

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Short, dark-green needles have a glossy appearance on this globose conifer. A very unique yew because it does not have an upright habit like most varieties.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus baccata 'Green Diamond'

Common name

Green Diamond English Yew

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x1.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Related products