Picea glauca ‘Pendula’ White Spruce

Plant Size Information

$39.99$134.99

Description

A narrow weeping form with a layered or stacking appearance. Cultivar was introduced in France by 1867, and is still seen too infrequently today!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea glauca 'Pendula'

Common name

Weeping White Spruce

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

Annual growth

12-18"

[email protected] YEARS

9'x3'

Color

blue

Form

Weeping

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products