Acer palmatum ‘Akaji nishiki’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$199.99

Description

Spring growth is bright orange to pink. Leaves become light green during summer and bright orange and red in fall. Can be a medium shrub or dwarf tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Akaji nishiki' S1009

Common name

Akaji nishiki or Variegated Akaji Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8HxW@10 Years=4'x4'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #5 Container, Specimen

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products