Larix decidua ‘Little Bogle’ European Larch

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing larch has a compact form and bright green foliage in the spring. A delightful dwarf deciduous conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Larix decidua 'Little Bogle'

Common name

Little Bogle European Larch

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 2-8

HXW@10 YEARS

4' x 3'

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Related products