Acer palmatum ‘Shin deshojo’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A popular maple with bright pink foliage, later mixed with green and whitish tones in the summer. Eventually becomes a broad-canopied, somewhat open branching tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Shin deshojo'

Common name

Shin deshojo Japanese Maple

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

[email protected] Years

8'x5'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products