Ginkgo biloba ‘Gokusho-ba’ Maidenhair Tree

Plant Size Information

$59.99

Description

Tiny leaves are arranged artfully on a short branches of irregular lengths, giving this dwarf ginkgo a unique sculptural appearance. An excellent selection for use in bonsai!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Gokusho-ba'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Common name

Gokusho-ba Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

Color

green

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Open/Sculptural

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Color

Form

Growth Rate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code