Ginkgo biloba ‘Weeping Wonder’ Maidenhair Tree

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A very curious new small tree, this weeping Ginkgo has an upright leader and horizontal-to-pendulous side branches. Leaves of the slow-growing deciduous conifer vary in size, shape and thickness and some display lime-green variegation.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Ginkgo biloba 'Weeping Wonder'

Common Name

Weeping Wonder Maidenhair Tree

Sun Exposure

Sun

Annual Growth

6-9"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HXW@10 YEARS

5'x2'

Color

Green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products