Picea abies ‘Lucky Strike’ Norway Spruce

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A very dense narrowly pyramidal spruce with dark green color and thick, rigid needles. Produces large cones that emerge magenta-colored in the spring!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Habit

Additional information

Latin Name

Picea abies 'Lucky Strike'

Common Name

Lucky Strike Norway Spruce

Annual Growth

4-6"

[email protected] Years

3.5'x2'

Color

green

Form

open/sculptural

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

8-Mar

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products